Clubs

4-H Community ClubsThere are 33 different 4-H clubs in Sheboygan County. Check out the list below to find out which club has a meeting date, time and location that fits your family’s needs. To join a club, contact the general leader, or show up to their meeting and join in the fun!

Plymouth Clubs
Sheboygan Clubs
Sheboygan Falls Clubs
Greenbush/Elkhart Lake Area
Kohler Area
Cascade/Waldo Area
Howards Grove Area
Oostburg/Cedar Grove Area
Random Lake Area

Printable 4-H Club Meeting Locations & Club Contacts

Plymouth Area

  • Clover Crusaders – Meets the second Tuesday , 6:30 pm @ Parkview Elementary School
  • County Mounties – Meets the first Monday, 6:00 pm @ Plymouth High School Cafeteria
  • Happy Workers – Meets the second Monday, 6:30 pm @ Horizon Elementary School
  • Johnsonville Hustlers – Meets the first Monday, 7:00 pm @ Laack’s Hall, Johnsonville
  • Plymouth Shamrocks – Meets the second Monday, 6:00 pm @ Plymouth High School – Ag Room
  • Willing Workers – Meets the second Monday, 6:30 pm @ First Congregational Church

Sheboygan Area

  • Leaping Lizards – Meets the second Tuesday, 6:30 pm @ Sheboygan Outboard Club
  • Sheboygan Shooting Stars – Meets the first Monday, 6:30 pm @ UW-Extension
  • Wilson Wildcats – Meets the first Thursday, 6:30 pm @ UW-Extension
  • Wise Wizards – Meets the first Tuesday, 6:30 pm @ UW-Extension

Sheboygan Falls Area

  • Lima Lites – Meets the second Monday, 7:00 pm @ Lima Town Hall
  • Madison All-Stars – Meets the second Tuesday, 7:00 pm @ Sheboygan Town Office
  • Ourtown Orioles – Meets the second Monday, 6:30 pm @ Faith United Methodist Church, Sheboygan Falls
  • Sheboygan County Wranglers – Meets the first Monday, 6:30 pm @ St. Paul’s Lutheran Church, Sheboygan Falls

Greenbush/Elkhart Lake Area

  • 4-H Eagles – Usually meets the second Thursday, 6:30 pm @ Eberle Home/Hermitage Club
  • Spring Valley – Meets the second Monday, 7:00 pm @ Greenbush Town Hall
  • Kettle Moraine – Meets the second Sunday, 1:00 pm @ Greenbush Town Hall

Kohler Area

  • Hub City – Meets the first Sunday, 6:00 pm @ Kohler Public Library

Cascade/Waldo Area

  • All on 4’s – Meets the fourth Tuesday, 7:00 pm @ Town of Mitchell Town Hall
  • Cascade Cloverhands – Meets the first Thursday, 6:30 pm @ Cascade Village Hall
  • Mitchell Monsters – Meets the second Tuesday, 6:00 pm @ Mitchell Town Hall
  • Parnell Pals – Meets the first Monday, 7:00 pm @ St. Pauls, Cascade
  • Waldo Fireflies – Meets the first Monday, 6:30 pm @ Waldo Fire Hall

Howards Grove Area

  • Herman Cheerios – Meets the first Monday, 7:30 pm @ Howards Grove Middle School
  • Mosel Farm & Home – Meets the second Monday, 6:30 pm @ Haven Fire Station/Mosel Town Hall

Oostburg/Cedar Grove Area

  • 4-H Rnagers – Meets the first Monday, 6:30 pm @ Oostburg Library
  • Hingham Handy Helpers – Meets the second Monday, 7:00 pm @ Hingham Town Hall
  • Lakeview Badgers – Meets the second Monday, 6:30 pm @ First Evangelical Presbyterian Church, Cedar Grove
  • Trailblazers – Meet the second Tuesday, 6:30 pm @ Oostburg State Bank

Random Lake Area

  • Scott Pioneers – Meets the second Monday, 6:30 pm @ Town of Scott Community Center
  • Sehrman Workers – Meets the first Monday, 6:30 pm @ Silver Creek Fire Hall
  • Town & Country – Meets the first Sunday, 3:00 pm @ St. John’s Lutheran School

Map of 4-H Club Meeting Locations, Leaders and Members

Contact 4-H Youth Development for more information.
Phone: (920) 459-5903